CV9 Master Catalog

1 Specifications subject to change without notice or incurring obligation Pancake ® Cylinders 3/4" (7) Bore Single Rod 1.24 Standard Specifications 4-23-04 Action –XK Double Acting, Nonrotating Action –O Single Acting, Spring Retracted Action –OP Single Acting, Spring Extended Original Series "T" Series Action –O Single Acting, Spring Retracted Action –X Double Acting NA* = Not Available Action –X Double Acting Use Strokes & Dimensions under "T" Series Action –XK Double Acting Action –OP Single Acting, Spring Extended Action –XK Double Acting, Nonrotating Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Action –XK Double Acting Nonrotating Note 1: Strokes H–M & TH–TM have two #8-32 x .44 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .42 Pull area = .34 Seal Kits for Series: Original = 7-SK-K "T" = 7-SKG-K 1.50 1/4 x .11 Wrench Flat Random Rotation 10-32 x E1 Female Rod Thread 1.19 Bolt Circle .14 Dia. Thru .23 C'Bore x .14 Dp. for 2, #6SHCS H–M & TH–TM. See Note 1 .31 Rod Dia. .13 B2 K2 Y2 Z2 .13 Cap End Face 10-32 Ports with .38 Dia. Spotface 90 ° Rod End Face Rod Rotation Tolerance 1 ° Strokes C–D & TC–TD are ported on Opposite Sides Action –OP Single Acting Spring Extended See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Pull area = .36 See Chart for Spring Forces: Preload & End of Stroke Seal Kits for Series: Original = 7-SK "T" = 7-SKG 1.50 1/4 x .11 Wrench Flat 10-32 x E4 Female Rod Thread 1.19 Bolt Circle .14 Dia. Thru .23 C'Bore x .14 Dp. for 2, #6SHCS .31 Rod Dia. .13 + Stroke B4 K4 Y4 Z4 .19 Cap End Face 10-32 Ports with .38 Dia. Spotface Strokes A–C & TC are ported on Opposite Sides 90 ° Rod End Face Action –O Single Acting Spring Retracted Note 1: Strokes F–K & TF–TK have two #8-32 x .44 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .44 See chart for Spring Forces: Preload and End of Stroke. Seal Kits for Series: Original = 7-SK "T" = 7-SKG 1.50 1/4 x .11 Wrench Flat 10-32 x E3 Female Rod Thread 1.19 Bolt Circle .14 Dia. Thru .23 C'Bore x .14 Dp. for 2, #6SHCS F–K & TF–TK See Note 1 .31 Rod Dia. .13 B3 K3 Y3 Z3 .13 Cap End Face 10-32 Ports with .38 Dia. Spotface 90 ° Rod End Face Strokes A–C & TC are ported on Opposite Sides Action –X Double Acting Note 1: Strokes H–M & TH–TM have two #8-32 x .44 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .44 Pull area = .36 Seal Kits for Series: Original = 7-SK "T" = 7-SKG 1.50 1/4 x .11 Wrench Flat 10-32 x E1 Female Rod Thread 1.19 Bolt Circle .14 Dia. Thru .23 C'Bore x .14 Dp. for 2, #6SHCS H–M & TH–TM. See Note 1 .31 Rod Dia. .13 B1 K1 Y1 Z1 .13 Cap End Face 10-32 Ports with .38 Dia. Spotface 90 ° Rod End Face Strokes A–D & TC–TD are ported on Opposite Sides Stroke, Inch 1/16 1/8 1/4 3/8 1/2 5/8 3/4 1 1 1/4 1 1/2 2 3 4 1/8 1/4 3/8 1/2 5/8 1 1 1/4 1 1/2 2 3 4 Stroke, Letter A B C D E F G H I J K L M TC TD TE TF TG TH TI TJ TK TL TM B1 .83 .83 .96 1.08 1.21 1.36 1.49 1.83 2.08 2.33 2.96 3.96 4.96 .96 1.08 1.21 1.36 1.49 1.83 2.08 2.33 2.96 3.96 4.96 E1 .25 .25 .25 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .25 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 K1 .56 .56 .69 .81 .94 1.09 1.22 .69 .81 .94 1.09 1.22 Y1 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .55 .55 .55 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .55 .55 .55 Z1 .52 .52 .65 .77 .89 1.05 1.18 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.65 3.65 4.65 .65 .77 .89 1.05 1.18 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.65 3.65 4.65 Weight, lb. .14 .14 .15 .17 .20 .21 .23 .28 .32 .36 .46 .63 .78 .15 .17 .20 .21 .23 .28 .32 .36 .46 .63 .78 Stroke, Inch 1/8 1/4 3/8 1/2 5/8 1 1 1/4 1 1/2 2 3 4 B2 .96 1.08 1.21 1.36 1.49 1.83 2.08 2.33 2.96 3.96 4.96 Stroke, Letter C D E F G H I J K L M E2 .25 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 K2 .69 .81 .94 1.09 1.22 Y2 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .55 .55 .55 Z2 .65 .77 .89 1.05 1.18 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.65 3.65 4.65 Weight, lb. .15 .18 .21 .22 .24 .29 .33 .37 .48 .65 .81 B3 .83 .96 1.08 1.36 1.49 1.83 2.33 2.96 2.96 3.96 3.96 NA* NA* 1.08 1.36 1.49 1.83 2.33 2.96 2.96 3.96 3.96 NA* NA* E3 .25 .25 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 " " .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 .38 " " K3 .56 .69 .81 1.09 1.22 " " .81 1.09 1.22 " " Y3 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .55 .55 .55 .55 .55 " " .46 .46 .46 .46 .46 .55 .55 .55 .55 " " Z3 .52 .65 .77 1.05 1.18 1.52 2.02 2.65 2.65 3.65 3.65 " " .77 1.05 1.18 1.52 2.02 2.65 2.65 3.65 3.65 " " Weight,. lb. .14 .16 .18 .22 .23 .28 .36 .46 .46 .63 .63 " " .18 .22 .23 .28 .28 .46 .46 .63 .63 " " Preload, lb. 2.0 2.7 1.5 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.2 1.5 1.3 1.3 " " 2.8 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 1.2 1.3 1.3 " " End of Stroke , lb. 3.0 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.3 6.7 " " 4.5 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.3 6.7 " " B4 .95 1.16 1.39 1.80 2.05NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* 1.26 1.67 1.92 NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* NA* E4 .25 .25 .25 .38 .38 " " " " " " " " .25 .25 .38 " " " " " " " " K4 .63 .77 .88 1.16 1.29 " " " " " " " " .88 1.16 1.29 " " " " " " " " Y4 .52 .58 .71 .83 .96 " " " " " " " " .58 .70 .83 " " " " " " " " Z4 .64 .85 1.08 1.49 1.74 " " " " " " " " .95 1.36 1.61 " " " " " " " " Weight, lb. .14 .16 .18 .22 .24 " " " " " " " " .18 .22 .24 " " " " " " " " Preload, lb. 2.0 2.7 1.5 2.5 2.0 " " " " " " " " 1.5 2.5 2.0 " " " " " " " " End of Stroke , lb. 3.0 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 " " " " " " " " 4.5 4.8 4.8 " " " " " " " "

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy NDI5NDE=