CV9 Master Catalog

1 Specifications subject to change without notice or incurring obligation Pancake ® Cylinders 1.30 Standard Specifications 1-1/8" (121) Bore Single Rod 2-13-08 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Note 1 Original Series "T" Series Action –OP Single Acting, Spring Extended Action –X Double Acting Action –XK Double Acting Nonrotating See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .97 Pull area = .78 Seal Kits for Series: Original = 121-SK-K "T" = 121-SKG-K Note 1: Strokes J, K, TJ, & TK have two #10-32 x .50 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. Note 1: Strokes J, K, TJ, & TK have two #10-32 x .50 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .99 Pull area = .80 Seal Kits for Series: Original = 121-SK "T" = 121-SKG Action –OP Single Acting, Spring Extended Action –O Single Acting, Spring Retracted Action –XK Double Acting, Nonrotating Action –X Double Acting Action –X Double Acting Stroke, Inches 1/8 3/16 1/4 1/2 3/4 1 1 1/4 1 1/2 1 3/4 2 3 4 1/16 1/8 3/8 5/8 7/8 1 1/8 1 3/8 1 5/8 1 7/8 2 7/8 3 7/8 Stroke, Letter A B C D X E F G H I J K TB TC TD TX TE TF TG TH TI TJ TK B1 1.02 1.02 1.02 1.33 1.77 2.02 2.27 2.52 2.95 3.39 3.99 4.99 1.02 1.02 1.33 1.77 2.02 2.27 2.52 2.95 3.39 3.99 4.99 E1 .38 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 K1 .69 .69 .69 1.00 1.44 1.69 1.94 2.19 2.62 3.06 .69 .69 1.00 1.44 1.69 1.94 2.19 2.62 3.06 Y1 .45 .45 .45 .67 .52 .52 .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 .45 .45 .67 .52 .52 .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 Z1 .45 .45 .45 .67 1.27 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.45 2.89 3.49 4.49 .45 .45 .67 1.27 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.45 2.89 3.49 4.49 Weight, lb. .28 .27 .26 .37 .48 .54 .61 .67 .81 .95 1.08 1.35 .28 .27 .38 .49 .55 .62 .68 .82 .96 1.09 1.36 B2 1.02 1.02 1.02 1.33 1.77 2.02 2.27 2.52 2.95 3.39 3.99 4.99 1.02 1.02 1.33 1.77 2.02 2.27 2.52 2.95 3.39 3.99 4.99 E2 .38 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 K2 .69 .69 .69 1.00 1.44 1.69 1.94 2.19 2.62 3.06 .69 .69 1.00 1.44 1.69 1.94 2.19 2.62 3.06 Y2 .45 .45 .45 .67 .52 .52 .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 .45 .45 .67 .52 .52 .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 Z2 .45 .45 .45 .67 1.27 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.45 2.89 3.49 4.49 .45 .45 .67 1.27 1.52 1.77 2.02 2.45 2.89 3.49 4.49 Weight, lb. .28 .27 .26 .37 .49 .55 .62 .68 .83 .97 1.10 1.38 .28 .27 .38 .50 .56 .63 .69 .84 .98 1.11 1.39 B3 1.02 1.02 1.02 1.33 2.02 2.27 2.95 3.39 3.99 3.99 NA* NA* 1.02 1.02 1.33 2.02 2.27 2.95 3.39 3.99 3.99 NA* NA* E3 .38 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 " " .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 .63 " " K3 .69 .69 .69 1.00 1.69 1.94 2.62 3.06 " " .69 .69 1.00 1.69 1.94 2.62 3.06 " " Y3 .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 " " .52 .52 .70 .89 .52 .52 " " Z3 .45 .45 .45 .67 1.52 1.77 2.45 2.89 3.49 3.49 " " .45 .45 .67 1.52 1.77 2.45 2.89 3.49 3.49 " " Weight,. lb .28 .28 .28 .34 .57 .63 .84 .98 1.15 1.15 " " .29 .29 .35 .58 .65 .85 .99 1.16 1.16 " " Preload, lb.6.0 5.0 4.0 3.8 4.4 3.7 5.0 4.6 2.5 2.8 " " 5.0 4.0 3.8 4.4 3.7 5.0 4.6 2.5 2.8 " " End of Stroke , lb. 8.5 8.5 8.5 11.8 17.7 18.6 17.8 18.3 22.2 17.7 " " 8.5 8.5 11.8 17.7 18.6 17.8 18.3 22.2 17.7 " " B4 1.40 1.46 1.52 2.08 3.02 3.52 4.45 5.14 NA* NA* NA* NA* 1.33 1.40 1.96 2.90 3.40 4.33 5.02 NA* NA* NA* NA* E4 .38 .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 " " " " .38 .38 .38 .63 .63 .63 .63 " " " " K4 .94 .94 .94 1.25 1.94 2.19 2.87 3.31 " " " " .94 .94 1.25 1.94 2.19 2.87 3.31 " " " " Y4 .58 .64 .70 1.17 1.27 1.52 1.95 2.39 " " " " .51 .58 1.05 1.15 1.40 1.83 2.27 " " " " Z4 .58 .64 .70 1.17 2.27 2.77 3.70 4.39 " " " " .51 .58 1.05 2.15 2.65 3.58 4.27 " " " " Weight, lb..37 .36 .36 .43 .63 .70 .91 1.00 " " " " .37 .37 .44 .65 .72 .92 1.10 " " " " Preload, lb.6.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 3.9 3.3 2.5 4.3 " " " " 5.0 4.0 3.5 6.1 5.1 4.0 5.5 " " " " End of Stroke , lb. 8.5 8.5 8.5 11.5 17.1 18.2 16.8 18.1 " " " " 8.5 8.5 8.5 17.1 18.2 16.8 18.1 " " " " Rod End Face Vent Rod End Face Vent 5/16-24 x E1 Female Rod Thread 1.69 Bolt Circle .20 Dia. Thru .32 C'Bore x .19 Dp. for 2, #10 SHCS J, K, TJ & TK See Note 1 1.99 7/16 x .11 Wrench Flat .50 Rod Dia. 90 ° .14 B1 K1 1/8 NPT Rod End Face Y1 Z1 Cap End Face .13 Strokes A–D & TB–TD are Ported on Opposite Sides 5/16-24 x E2 Female Rod Thread 1.69 Bolt Circle .20 Dia. Thru .32 C'Bore x .19 Dp. for 2, #10 SHCS J, K, TJ & TK See Note 1 1.99 7/16 x .11 Wrench Flat Random Rotation .50 Rod Dia. 90 ° .14 B2 K2 1/8 NPT Rod End Face Y2 Z2 Cap End Face .13 Rod Rotation Tolerance 1 ° Strokes A–D & TB–TD are Ported on Opposite Sides Action –O Single Acting, Spring Retracted Note 1 Note 1 Action –OP Single Acting Spring Extended See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Pull area = .80 See Chart for Spring Forces: Preload & End of Stroke Seal Kits for Series: Original = 121-SK "T" = 121-SKG 5/16-24 x E4 Female Rod Thread 1.69 Bolt Circle .20 Dia. Thru .32 C'Bore x .19 Dp. for 2, #10 SHCS 1.99 7/16 x .11 Wrench Flat .50 Rod Dia. 90 ° .14 + Stroke B4 K4 1/8 NPT Rod End Face Y4 Z4 Cap End Face .38 Strokes A–D & TB–TD are Ported on Opposite Sides Action –O Single Acting Spring Retracted Note 1: Strokes H, I, TH & TI have two #10-32 x .50 Tapped Mounting Holes on each end. See page 1.16 for Mounting Bolts. Push area = .99 See chart for Spring Forces: Preload and End of Stroke. Seal Kits for Series: Original = 121-SK "T" = 121-SKG 5/16-24 x E3 Female Rod Thread 1.69 Bolt Circle .20 Dia. Thru .32 C'Bore x .19 Dp. for 2, #10 SHCS H, I, TH & TI See Note 1 .40 Rod End Vent Strokes A–D & TB–TD 1.99 7/16 x .11 Wrench Flat .50 Rod Dia. 90 ° Rod End Face .14 B3 K3 1/8 NPT Rod End Vent Strokes X–I & TX–TI Y3 Z3 Cap End Face .13 Action –XK Double Acting, Nonrotating N/A* = Not Available NA* = Not Available

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy NDI5NDE=